?

Log in

 
 
02 June 2006 @ 05:01 am
Journal Locked! >> Friends Only Addmitted  

L. O. C. K. E. D


This journal is locked for specific reasons, her words that she writes here are personal and almost always consist of some kind of newly found drama in her wonky boring yet entertaining crazy life that she would rather not share with the whole entire internet community.

If you would like to add her to your friends list than please do, she loves meeting new people and having friends!
GUIDELINES
.01 ) - The most important key, you must comment her. She will ofcourse return the generous favor, after all having a online blog is usually for those wanting feedback correct?

.02 ) - It would be fabulous to have something in common, you know so we're not left without a conversation starter. Otherwise it's just awkward, because she can find it hard to believe someone would add her without nothing in common because they, well, like her? haha!

.03 ) - Don't steal, don't type like a moron, truly we have enough of those in this world don't contribute to their population. Don't insult her fandoms, opinions or otherwise. Tasteful input and feedback that can be easily considered insults but are so tastefully written it'd be a crime in itself to accuse it to be one are A-O-KAY! =P

.04 ) - She would appreciate if you commented to let her know you added her because she simply has a horrible memory so the likely idea that she would see you added her are pretty much slim to none.

.05 ) - Looking for number 5? yea she is too, let her know if you find it!

PS: Written in third person format, for entertainment purposes only!
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: OneRepublic - Come Home
 
 
 
Katieripskye on July 25th, 2006 06:16 pm (UTC)
Hey darlin!
I had taken a look at this tutorial that you posted, and ended up using just the curves preset from it. My icon came out TOTALLY different than the one you made.. and I was hoping to make a tutorial of the icon I ended up with, because I'm rather pleased with it. I give you FULL CREDIT on the curves preset and even link back to your tutorial saying that's where I got it from.

The icons are TOTALLY dissimilar, I promise.
I just wanted to make sure that it was okay with you that I posted it.
If not, I'll take it down immediately.

And friend me! I love new friends!
I won't badger you with photoshop questions, I promise. Maybe just share some love for America's Next Top Model and Kelly Clarkson (WHO I JUST SAW IN CONCERT AND IT WAS LIFECHANGING.)

Thanks babe! Just let me know. :)

xo Rip
Carol: sammylikeohmygod_x on July 25th, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC)

Haha! it's just fine, as long as you credit which you did so it's perfectly fine. I see you love supernatural, the padalecki and the ackles?..ah ha I see we'll get along just fine! =D

x's and o's Carol
Katieripskye on July 25th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you thank you thank you!

Here it is if you wanted to see what you inspired :)
Rory: randyrory_tutorgirl on August 31st, 2006 10:13 am (UTC)
Hi i've seen your userpics and i LOVE them ^^ esp Randy and Dx ones! We have some interests in common, do you mind if i add you? :)
Carol: orton interviewlikeohmygod_x on August 31st, 2006 11:17 am (UTC)
I'd love if you added me, Though I need to find sometime to post =P
Weird how I visit your journal every week because I love your icons =D
Rory: randyrory_tutorgirl on September 2nd, 2006 10:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks for adding me :)
aaaw thanks it's always a good think to hear :D
franchescafifisupaastarr on March 30th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
adding you if that's alright?
Carol: ed sexy hair.likeohmygod_x on April 8th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
yea thats cool hun ;-)
Melanie Jo: DAVID COOK >> ai 002melaniejo on April 27th, 2008 12:28 pm (UTC)
hey carol! its me. im coming back to lj so i added you. =]
Carol: leighton sunglass lovelikeohmygod_x on April 27th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Ahh okay! yay!
Sadly I barely post, well actually at all but I've been wanting too! =P
caitykayjonas on September 16th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
Hello =)
I added you as a friend, would love to talk.
Carol: blair ohmygod yays!likeohmygod_x on September 16th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
hey! yea sure feel free to comment, message or something sometime.
i added you back =D
themerryant on November 30th, 2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
I'm a huge Chuck/Blair/Gossip Girl fan! Adding you! The name's Dorothea, I'm 16 and I'm from Singapore :)

Oh I am hugely in love with your username. :)
Carol: ed airport hotnesslikeohmygod_x on November 30th, 2008 09:00 pm (UTC)
LOL Hey Dorothea! Oddly your name makes me want to scream "DOROTA!" in a very Blair-esque sort of way. =P

Nice to meet you love, also I've added you back.

ps. I though my name suited me as I tend to say "oh my god" way too much in my life so I added the "like" for a valley girl touch. LMAO
themerryant on November 30th, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
I've gotten Dorota, Dora (the Explorer...), Dory (the Fish) and Doro hahahaha. :) Mon Dieu eh hhahahaha I always go, like oh my god plz haha.
(Deleted comment)
Carol: kissy face ed <3likeohmygod_x on February 5th, 2009 11:47 pm (UTC)
of course! amanda bynes kicks so much ass! :P
sorry for the late reply, i somehow would only remember that you commented me when i'd already be nearly asleep the past two nights, odd right?

anyhow i've added you hon. :)
thewonderfullie on March 8th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
I've gone ahead and added you as a friend. I hope you'll do the same! :)
Carol: ed being sexy with some girllikeohmygod_x on March 8th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Oh well of course! :) Added!
eyeliner & cigarettes: W| randall|||tatt♥♥sjjd_doherty on March 22nd, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
Hey,
I love your wrestling icons,I was wondering do you have an icon journal or you make them for you personal use only? :)
Carol: randy = beanie lovelikeohmygod_x on March 22nd, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)
Awe thanks!
Actually hon I make them for personal use but as I usually make 10x too many that I barely get a chance to use so I like to post them on here. Sadly due to my ability to be lazy and or busy I never have time to make icons or post them, either way it doesn't get done. I'd love to have a icon journal but it'd be useless right now, but if I can make a habit of making/posting icons something close to regularly I'll surely get one.

In the mean time I'll probably post them here when I get a chance, but feel free to add me. :D
razzzles on April 12th, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
razzzles (Camille) would love to be friends with you! You're super cool, and so is Ed Westwick. :]
Carol: helena & ed <3likeohmygod_x on April 14th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
:) hai bb. I warn you now I don't post much but I love more friends haha! <3
Ms. Paigewickedvengeance on April 14th, 2009 05:14 am (UTC)
Well I think we have a thing or two in common by now. :)

I friended you! So Tag! You're it!
Carol: randy = beanie lovelikeohmygod_x on April 14th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
LOL Obv. :P

Oh tag! Ah I miss being a munchkin :(
Ms. Paigewickedvengeance on April 14th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC)
Munchkins scare me sometimes.....
Gentxgirl0302 on December 4th, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)
Hi Carol! I'm pretty much stopping by to totally kiss your ass lol. I love the WWE and I am a huge fan of Randy Orton and Legacy and I just love all the work yall put into the bornxbetter community and the fansites. I absolutely adore your icons and fan art. Keep up all the awesome work! Peace!
Marciana of the New Continentlady_tavington on June 15th, 2010 09:23 am (UTC)
Hiya, Carol! :D It's me, Marciana. I added you, bb. Don't know why I hadn't done it before, LOL, but there ya go. XD
(Anonymous) on February 8th, 2011 04:04 am (UTC)
[url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier[/url]
Les valeurs de l’ [url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier achat[/url] ancien pourraient accuser une nouvelle chute d’au moins 10% sur les douze prochains mois, suivi de nouveaux replis de 5% en 2010 et de 3% en 2011.
Aprcs un premier repli de 3,1% en 2008, les prix de l’ [url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier location[/url] neuf pourraient accuser une nouvelle chute d’au moins 10% sur l’annee suivante. Et la chute devrait se poursuivre les annיes suivantes si l’on se fie aux scיnario les plus pessimistes avancיs par la Fnaim.
D’aprcs une יtude publiיe ce matin, la Fיdיration nationale des agents [url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier[/url] rappelle en effet que la baisse s’est fortement accיlיrיe en fin d’annיe… Aprcs avoir enregistrי un recul de 2,9% au cours du 3cme trimestre, les prix des logements anciens se sont effondrיs de prcs de 6,5% au cours du seul 4cme trimestre de 2008.
La baisse des taux enclenchיe fin 2008 ne suffira donc pas r renverser la tendance et r relancer la demande r court terme. Plusieurs raisons r cela. Depuis quelques mois, les agences immobilieres constatent que les nיgociations sont de plus en plus tendues entre vendeurs et acheteurs. « Surtout, malgrי des taux qui repassent en dessous de la barre des 5%, il est r craindre que les banques ne desserrent pas facilement leurs conditions de crיdit dans les mois r venir. Pour l’heure, les exigences d’apport personnels restent toujours trcs strictes : autour de 10 r 20% en moyenne », observe Renי Pallincourt, prיsident de la Fיdיration nationale des agences immobilieres
Face r ce constat, la Fnaim prיfcre donc parier sur une stabilisation du marchי r horizon 2012. « Une nouvelle baisse d’au moins 10% est encore nיcessaire pour rיtablir la solvabilitי des mיnages et permettre de relancer le marchי [url=http://www.dopimmo.com]immobilier achat[/url] » note Renי Pallincourt. Compte tenu de l’יvolution incertaine de la crise יconomique, la Fיdיration s’avance meme, pour la premicre fois, r יvoquer de nouvelles baisses de prix au cours des prochaines annיes. La Fnaim anticipe ainsi un repli de 5% en 2010 et de 3% en 2011.
(Anonymous) on March 6th, 2011 10:12 am (UTC)
Hi there, thank you incredibly quite a bit!
The scope of pharmacy apply contains a great deal more conventional roles these kinds of as compounding and dispensing drugs, and it also features alot more fashionable companies related to health treatment, like clinical providers, reviewing drugs for security and efficacy, and providing [url=http://www.nextdayusonlinepharmacy.com]Online Pharmacy[/url] specifics. Pharmacists, for this reason, are the authorities on drug treatment and are the key overall health specialists who optimize medicine use to present individuals with favourable wellness results.
(Anonymous) on February 12th, 2013 06:17 pm (UTC)
site 3655
[url=http://alternatefuel.ru/#tsynz]here[/url] - click (http://alternatefuel.ru/#mooxy) , http://alternatefuel.ru/#fcrhu click